Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7235,421
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7036,030
OranArgentina 16,51510,263
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4565,255
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1295,673
OstendeBelgium 7,0984,411
ObidosBrazil 14,2248,839
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0336,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8155,478
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,05911,222
OdenseDenmark 6,4293,995
OtavaloEcuador 13,6488,481
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9356,174
OuluFinland 5,1073,173
OroomiehIran 6,0373,752
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7584,821
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6237,223
ObihiroJapan 1,8691,161
OfunatoJapan 2,1331,325
OitaJapan 2,3871,483
OkayamaJapan 2,2861,420
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9791,851
OmaezakiJapan 2,4261,508
OmuJapan 1,7221,070
OnahamaJapan 2,2971,428
OsakaJapan 2,3291,447
OshimaJapan 2,4541,525
OtaruJapan 1,7291,075
OwaseJapan 2,4151,501
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4595,878
OujoaMorocco 8,8655,509
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2855,770
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7877,325
OphirNew Zealand 11,8377,356
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4387,108
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8887,388
OcotalNicaragua 11,9617,433
OrlandNorway 5,7653,582
OsloNorway 6,0343,750
OhotskRussia 1,311815
OkhotskRussia 1,311815
OlekminskRussia 743462
OlenekRussia 1,7201,069
OmskRussia 3,1961,986
OnegaRussia 4,6502,890
OrenburgRussia 4,4482,764
OymyakonRussia 1,504935
OviedoSpain 8,1895,089
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6353,501
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5894,094
OdessaUkraine 6,1933,849
OvrucUkraine 5,9213,679
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6475,995
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4435,868
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0024,972
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8615,506
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3065,783
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4275,236
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1494,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7575,442
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2585,753
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5326,544
Orono, MeUsa 8,9385,554
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0055,596
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3885,834
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9025,532
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4695,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -