Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4555,875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4485,250
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4445,247
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2155,105
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,84611,090
AzulArgentina 18,07511,232
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9906,208
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9166,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7035,408
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6725,389
AmberleyAustralia 9,4885,896
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7513,574
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7343,563
AimoresBrazil 15,9719,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1289,401
AltamiraBrazil 14,3568,921
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8249,212
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,43310,212
ApodiBrazil 14,3938,944
AracajuBrazil 14,9389,283
AracuaiBrazil 15,7149,765
AragarcasBrazil 15,7669,797
AraxaBrazil 16,10810,010
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6719,117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9813,095
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7945,464
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8333,003
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0194,983
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1115,040
AbecheChad 9,5995,965
AntofagastaChile 16,41110,198
AricaChile 15,8669,859
AltaiChina 2,5821,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6038,453
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5498,420
AraucaColombia 13,0878,132
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7027,272
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7757,317
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8317,352
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4994,660
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4584,635
AswanEgypt 7,9474,938
AsyutEgypt 7,7924,842
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8487,363
AsmaraEritrea 8,3185,169
AssabEritrea 8,2665,136
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8855,521
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6994,784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3457,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1316,917
AccraGhana 11,6137,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9134,296
AthensGreece 7,2774,522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2994,535
AasiaatGreenland 6,3683,957
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6244,116
AputiteqGreenland 6,3323,935
AkureyriIceland 6,3253,930
AgraIndia 4,7652,961
AhmedabadIndia 5,4593,392
AkolaIndia 5,4033,358
AllahabadIndia 4,6942,917
AmritsarIndia 4,5852,849
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,4283,994
AbadanIran 6,4183,988
ArakIran 6,0193,741
AlbengaItaly 7,5364,683
AlgheroItaly 7,8414,873
AmendolaItaly 7,3954,595
AnconaItaly 7,3204,549
ArezzoItaly 7,4154,608
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8527,365
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8137,341
AbashiriJapan 1,8401,144
AburatsuJapan 2,5631,593
AikawaJapan 2,0811,293
AjiroJapan 2,4131,500
AkitaJapan 1,9971,241
AkuneJapan 2,4921,549
AomoriJapan 1,9261,197
AsahikawaJapan 1,7541,090
AsosanJapan 2,4141,500
AmmanJordan 7,0624,388
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5822,226
AinaziLatvia 5,6413,505
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4466,491
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3176,411
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8426,738
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1436,303
AtarMauritania 10,7696,692
AgalegaMauritius 9,5195,915
AcapulcoMexico 11,1206,910
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9851,234
AltaiMongolia 2,1291,323
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,7281,074
AgadirMorocco 9,6265,981
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9304,306
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8437,360
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5817,197
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3687,064
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2126,967
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2097,587
AgadezNiger 10,0736,259
AsuncionParaguay 16,81710,451
ArequipaPeru 15,6169,704
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,9682,466
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2648,243
AradRomania 6,7134,171
AjanRussia 938583
AldanRussia 521324
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9243,060
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8031,742
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,277793
AnadyrRussia 3,1461,955
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5172,807
ArmavirRussia 5,7173,553
AstrakhanRussia 5,2163,242
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6586,002
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2835,147
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4575,255
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4545,254
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6825,395
Abu HamedSudan 8,3045,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8555,502
AqiqSudan 8,1055,037
ArbaatSudan 8,0444,998
AromaSudan 8,4495,250
AtbaraSudan 8,4245,235
Abu KamalSyria 6,5544,073
AleppoSyria 6,6394,126
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8603,020
AtakpameTogo 11,3517,054
AdanaTurkey 6,6894,157
AfyonTurkey 6,8264,242
AnkaraTurkey 6,5914,096
AntalyaTurkey 6,9714,332
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1833,221
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7314,183
AberporthUk 7,2884,529
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2444,501
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1653,831
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0203,741
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4964,037
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5084,044
ArtigasUruguay 17,39010,807
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7306,046
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2525,128
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1064,416
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Ada, MnUsa 8,1405,058
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9176,162
Akron, OhUsa 9,1865,708
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Albany, GaUsa 10,0816,265
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1255,670
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Albion, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9915,587
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Algona, IaUsa 8,6415,370
Alice, TxUsa 10,0466,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3295,797
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Alma, MiUsa 8,8835,520
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6955,403
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5775,951
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1695,698
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2185,728
Amite, LaUsa 10,0286,231
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8112,990
Anderson, InUsa 9,1775,703
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7856,081
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0743,774
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2956,398
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6696,630
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7506,058
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3115,165
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1764,460
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9615,568
Athens, GaUsa 9,8906,146
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8946,148
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4745,887
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1981,987
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9856,205
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6114,730
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Austin, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4082,739
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0542,519
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8407,979
AdenYemen 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -