Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0543,141
ChlefAlgeria 8,5805,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3255,173
CeresArgentina 17,29110,745
ChamicalArgentina 17,26110,726
ChepesArgentina 17,35710,786
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,79011,676
ConcordiaArgentina 17,48610,866
CórdobaArgentina 17,41010,819
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,41910,825
CorrientesArgentina 17,05410,598
CairnsAustralia 8,1505,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2226,352
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8285,486
CedunaAustralia 9,6235,980
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1955,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4525,252
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7366,050
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7734,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7856,081
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4305,860
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4292,752
CharnocksBarbados 12,5507,799
CotonouBenin 11,3987,083
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,11810,016
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,37210,174
CabroboBrazil 14,7429,161
CaceresBrazil 15,7939,814
CaetiteBrazil 15,4219,583
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5089,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,28310,118
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,67110,359
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,43010,210
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6039,075
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5029,633
CaparaoBrazil 16,10310,006
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0499,973
CaratingaBrazil 16,0339,963
CaravelasBrazil 15,7329,776
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,4619,608
CarolinaBrazil 14,7699,178
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,72810,395
CataguasesBrazil 16,21810,078
CatalaoBrazil 15,9729,925
CatanduvaBrazil 16,31210,136
CaxiasBrazil 14,4328,968
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,22610,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3268,902
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,25110,098
ChapecoBrazil 17,01310,572
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3679,549
CipoBrazil 14,9989,320
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8929,254
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9819,931
CordeiroBrazil 16,27910,116
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4019,570
CorumbaBrazil 16,13110,024
CoximBrazil 16,0669,984
CrateusBrazil 14,4108,955
CuiabaBrazil 15,7409,781
CuritibaBrazil 16,78810,432
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1474,441
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1634,451
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1693,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0384,995
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3425,184
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6345,365
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8495,499
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8435,495
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7495,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8384,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0334,992
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0254,365
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3233,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1373,814
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9764,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3665,198
Comox, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1544,446
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2164,484
ChicoChile 18,63511,580
ChillanChile 17,72111,012
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,69710,997
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,83610,462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,48011,484
Curico-General FreireChile 17,59110,931
ChangchunChina 1,131703
ChangduChina 3,3172,061
ChangshaChina 3,0031,866
ChengduChina 3,0431,891
ChongqingChina 3,0651,905
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9578,052
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1264,428
CamagueyCuba 11,3737,067
CasablancaCuba 11,0716,880
ChebCzech Republic 6,8064,229
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3193,927
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7217,283
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7897,326
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7767,318
CanarEcuador 13,9258,653
CairoEgypt 7,5024,662
CaenFrance 7,4204,611
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5544,694
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,4648,367
CocobeachGabon 11,4757,131
CologneGermany 6,9604,325
ChiosGreece 7,1094,417
CorfuGreece 7,3444,564
ConakryGuinea 11,9057,398
CatacamasHonduras 11,8457,360
CholutecaHonduras 11,9717,439
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9443,694
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1552,582
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1552,582
ChahbaharIran 6,0353,750
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2804,524
ClonesIreland 7,1774,460
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2184,485
CorkIreland 7,4424,625
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4474,628
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9324,929
CameriItaly 7,3764,584
CampobassoItaly 7,4464,627
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8374,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9234,923
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9154,918
Cape MeleItaly 7,5424,687
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5514,692
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7914,841
CerviaItaly 7,3254,552
CiampinoItaly 7,5274,677
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4034,601
Cisa PassItaly 7,4144,607
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5444,688
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1264,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8574,883
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5494,691
ChibaJapan 2,3971,490
ChichibuJapan 2,3181,440
ChichijimaJapan 3,3432,077
ChoshiJapan 2,4141,500
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8694,268
ChilekaMalawi 11,3487,052
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2837,011
ChitipaMalawi 10,9246,788
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6495,996
ComitanMexico 11,4847,136
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7463,571
ChoibalsanMongolia 929578
ChoirMongolia 1,395867
CasablancaMorocco 9,2295,735
ChindeMozambique 11,5097,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1743,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9227,408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5487,176
CondegaNicaragua 11,9927,452
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7043,545
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2871,421
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8131,127
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0011,244
ChhorPakistan 5,4243,371
ChitralPakistan 4,4462,763
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,84710,469
ConcepcionParaguay 16,61410,324
CajamarcaPeru 14,4298,966
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3498,916
ChiclayoPeru 14,3478,915
ChimbotePeru 14,6399,097
CuzcoPeru 15,3059,511
CzestochowaPoland 6,4363,999
CoimbraPortugal 8,5975,342
CalafatRomania 6,8124,233
CeahlauRomania 6,4033,979
ClujRomania 6,5474,068
ConstantaRomania 6,4864,030
CraiovaRomania 6,7354,185
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7501,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0141,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,3101,436
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2612,026
Cape UelenRussia 3,7022,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,289801
CaraRussia 483300
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9402,449
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,6311,635
ChitaRussia 744462
Cita/ KadalaRussia 732455
CokurdahRussia 2,1901,361
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 320199
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9598,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,375855
CaceresSpain 8,5895,337
CadizSpain 8,8785,517
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5395,306
CordobaSpain 8,6895,400
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5524,071
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6522,891
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9873,099
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4612,772
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3022,673
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9473,074
ChumphonThailand 5,3113,301
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9464,316
CorumTurkey 6,4223,990
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7412,946
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6992,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3184,548
CernovcyUkraine 6,2983,914
ChernigovUkraine 5,7843,594
CarrascoUruguay 17,88411,113
ColoniaUruguay 17,83711,084
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9997,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4095,847
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4995,903
Camden, ScUsa 9,9406,177
Canton, NyUsa 8,8615,506
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9136,160
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7425,433
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Casper, WyUsa 8,2215,109
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1424,438
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3675,821
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7676,070
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0886,269
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0816,264
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4565,876
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5485,933
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7266,044
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8905,524
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0085,598
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8896,145
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4595,256
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9445,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8204,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1655,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3685,200
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3125,786
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3055,782
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Clark, SdUsa 8,3125,165
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6696,009
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4695,884
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9915,587
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1235,669
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8615,506
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5012,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9895,586
College Park, MdUsa 9,4845,894
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6945,402
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1295,673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9436,178
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2585,753
Columbus, InUsa 9,2845,769
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2525,749
Conception, MoUsa 8,9205,543
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8785,517
Conway, ArUsa 9,5345,924
Conway, ScUsa 9,9846,204
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0795,642
Corning, ArUsa 9,4605,879
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9995,592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6846,017
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1035,657
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3474,565
Covington, LaUsa 10,0156,224
Covington, TnUsa 9,4905,897
Crete, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9214,922
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7122,928
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7122,928
CaracasVenezuela 12,7707,936
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0688,121
CoroVenezuela 12,6287,847
ChipataZambia 11,3127,030
ChomaZambia 11,9617,433
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8987,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -