Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7872,975
BustAfghanistan 5,2713,276
BatnaAlgeria 8,3895,213
BecharAlgeria 9,1995,716
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3585,194
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3295,797
BiskraAlgeria 8,5075,286
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0905,649
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,04711,836
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,97911,793
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,96811,787
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,00811,812
ByrdAntarctica 16,38810,184
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,25511,344
BarilocheArgentina 18,19811,309
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,84811,091
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5815,954
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4755,888
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0024,973
BrestBelarus 6,1123,798
BrusselsBelgium 7,0814,400
Belize CityBelize 11,4877,138
BeninBenin 11,3987,083
BohiconBenin 11,3387,045
BermudaBermuda 10,3766,447
BageBrazil 17,49010,868
BambuiBrazil 16,13910,029
BarbacenaBrazil 16,22910,085
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6119,080
BarcelosBrazil 14,0868,753
BarraBrazil 15,1099,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,5359,032
BarreirasBrazil 15,2619,483
BelémBrazil 14,1318,781
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0909,998
BelterraBrazil 14,3038,888
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9119,266
Bom JesusBrazil 17,16210,665
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3539,540
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7089,761
BrevesBrazil 14,1768,809
BurgasBulgaria 6,6894,157
BurundiBurundi 10,6106,593
BatouriCameroon 10,8616,749
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5505,313
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9984,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Banff, AbCanada 7,0804,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6075,349
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2015,096
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7674,827
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7315,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2403,878
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7554,819
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6264,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5475,933
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6993,541
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6086,592
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8026,091
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,58411,548
BeijingChina 1,6671,036
BarranquillaColombia 12,5877,821
Benito SalasColombia 13,4348,348
BogotáColombia 13,2748,248
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6884,156
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2346,359
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8806,761
BaniDominican Republic 11,8647,372
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8597,369
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8227,346
BahariyaEgypt 7,8094,853
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6114,729
BiarritzFrance 8,0074,976
BordeauxFrance 7,8434,874
BrestFrance 7,6394,747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1156,907
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1136,906
BitamGabon 11,2596,997
BanjulGambia 11,6397,232
BerlinGermany 6,5604,076
BrockenGermany 6,7334,184
BokeGuinea 11,8207,345
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7587,307
BudapestHungary 6,7164,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7134,172
BangaloreIndia 6,0923,785
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9933,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9433,072
BikanerIndia 4,9893,100
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1803,840
BabolsarIran 5,6273,497
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1503,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7743,588
Bandar LengehIran 6,3103,921
BirjandIran 5,5043,420
BushehrIran 6,3673,956
BaghdadIraq 6,4414,003
BasraIraq 6,4323,997
BelmulletIreland 7,2614,512
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3084,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3774,584
BergamoItaly 7,3174,547
BolognaItaly 7,3454,564
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1724,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5594,697
BrindisiItaly 7,3574,572
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5187,158
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6707,252
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4812,163
BeirutLebanon 6,9394,312
BenghaziLibya 7,9884,964
BirzaiLithuania 5,7473,571
BitolaMacedonia 7,1434,439
BlantyreMalawi 11,3487,052
BvumbweMalawi 11,3627,061
BintuluMalaysia 5,7363,564
BamakoMali 11,3347,043
Bko-SMali 11,3417,047
BougounMali 11,4307,103
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2306,357
BaitagMongolia 2,4541,525
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0721,288
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,358844
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,110690
BayandelgerMongolia 1,236768
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8661,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,079670
BulganMongolia 1,523946
BhamawMyanmar 3,9822,475
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5637,185
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2227,595
BilmaNiger 9,6305,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5266,541
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7042,923
BergenNorway 6,1883,845
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1893,846
BjornoyaNorway 4,7082,926
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3303,312
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5373,441
BadinPakistan 5,5573,453
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8283,000
BalakotPakistan 4,4622,772
BarkhanPakistan 5,0603,144
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6737,875
BascoPhilippines 3,7352,321
BialystokPoland 6,0583,765
BejaPortugal 8,7945,464
BragancaPortugal 8,3755,204
BistritaRomania 6,4684,019
BucharestRomania 6,6014,102
BajkitRussia 1,8241,133
BarabinskRussia 2,8861,794
BarnaulRussia 2,6261,632
BerezovoRussia 3,4112,120
BiserRussia 3,8932,419
BlagovescenskRussia 478297
BogdarinRussia 676420
BogucanyRussia 1,6991,056
BomnakRussia 327203
BorRussia 2,1501,336
BorzjaRussia 646401
BratskRussia 1,428887
BelgradeSerbia 6,8714,270
BoSierra Leone 11,9827,446
BontheSierra Leone 12,0597,493
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7504,195
BerberaSomalia 8,3495,188
BusanSouth Korea 2,1381,328
BadajozSpain 8,6675,386
BarcelonaSpain 8,0635,010
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1995,095
BabanusaSudan 9,3875,833
BaselSwitzerland 7,2424,500
BernSwitzerland 7,3034,538
BangkokThailand 4,9233,059
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9023,046
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6172,869
BizerteTunisia 8,0795,020
BalikesirTurkey 6,9044,290
BursaTurkey 6,7914,220
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9433,072
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0874,404
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1024,413
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1014,413
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1534,445
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3214,549
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2544,508
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3865,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5905,959
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4675,883
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0842,538
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0852,538
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7006,028
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0366,236
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5305,922
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2455,745
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0034,973
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2642,650
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0135,601
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4462,763
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8333,003
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7975,467
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8614,885
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1495,685
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8406,115
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2395,120
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0434,998
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6055,968
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0036,216
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9764,335
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1616,314
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3495,810
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8356,111
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7584,821
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6736,011
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3175,790
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2055,720
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4965,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1465,684
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8846,142
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3085,784
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5705,947
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6435,992
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0065,597
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8135,476
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9106,158
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2826,389
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9075,535
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4185,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1635,694
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0225,606
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9506,183
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6175,976
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9565,566
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9465,559
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6304,742
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5712,841
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8397,978
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7827,943
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1397,544
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1517,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -