Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7832,972
ShkoderAlbania 7,1504,443
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2555,130
SaltaArgentina 16,68010,365
San AntonioArgentina 18,39811,433
San LuisArgentina 17,57110,919
San RafaelArgentina 17,65010,968
Santa RosaArgentina 17,97611,170
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,02110,577
SarmientoArgentina 18,69211,616
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1236,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1156,285
SalzburgAustria 6,9764,335
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6323,500
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6433,507
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5853,470
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3545,813
SaveBenin 11,2326,980
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9419,906
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0544,384
SalvadorBrazil 15,2069,449
Santa MariaBrazil 17,30710,754
SantaremBrazil 14,2788,873
SantosBrazil 16,57510,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,39310,187
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7369,157
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5229,024
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,11310,634
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,16710,668
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,34910,159
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1938,820
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8539,851
São PauloBrazil 16,53410,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,32910,147
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9019,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9749,305
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0699,364
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0469,971
SobralBrazil 14,2438,851
SoureBrazil 14,0518,731
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1289,401
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,72811,016
SurubimBrazil 14,5699,053
SadovoBulgaria 6,8594,262
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9994,349
SofiaBulgaria 6,9004,287
SiemreapCambodia 4,8503,014
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1195,667
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9325,551
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2063,857
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2083,858
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3124,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8774,895
Scott, SkCanada 7,2214,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3885,212
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0255,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8595,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8623,021
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7354,185
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6125,351
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8225,482
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4614,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4564,633
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8715,512
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0826,265
SalCape Verde 11,5427,173
SantiagoChile 17,46110,850
SewellChile 17,53210,894
ShanghaiChina 2,5411,579
ShantouChina 3,4572,148
ShenyangChina 1,364848
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2237,595
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5717,812
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4327,725
SibenikCroatia 7,1934,470
SplitCroatia 7,1864,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2593,890
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4303,996
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7517,302
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8657,373
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7937,328
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7427,296
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7777,318
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8487,362
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7417,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8327,353
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7917,327
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7737,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7287,288
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7147,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8537,365
San GabrielEcuador 13,6218,464
SalloumEgypt 7,7534,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9394,933
SohagEgypt 7,7924,842
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4614,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8577,368
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,73112,261
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9063,049
StrasbourgFrance 7,1494,442
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5668,430
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3988,326
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8553,639
SchleswigGermany 6,5394,064
StuttgartGermany 7,0624,389
SamosGreece 7,1224,425
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1514,444
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4714,642
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5514,071
SiguiriGuinea 11,5097,152
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7607,308
SzegedHungary 6,7674,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8514,257
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4734,023
SagarIndia 5,0153,117
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3902,728
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4734,023
SemnanIran 5,6663,521
ShahroudIran 5,5023,419
ShirazIran 6,2043,855
ShannonIreland 7,3784,585
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5754,707
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3684,579
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4114,605
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4464,627
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8204,860
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5554,695
SigonellaItaly 7,8044,849
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9967,454
SagaJapan 2,3591,466
SaigoJapan 2,1071,309
SakaiJapan 2,1741,351
SakataJapan 2,0621,281
SapporoJapan 1,7561,091
SaseboJapan 2,3611,467
SendaiJapan 2,1711,349
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4721,536
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2951,426
ShinjoJapan 2,0981,303
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4661,532
ShirakawaJapan 2,2511,399
ShizuokaJapan 2,3951,488
SumotoJapan 2,3481,459
SuttsuJapan 1,7221,070
SuwaJapan 2,2751,414
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,13010,644
SavannakhetLaos 4,4862,788
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8323,624
SiluteLithuania 5,9633,705
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0504,381
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2676,380
SalimaMalawi 11,2006,960
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3753,340
SibuMalaysia 5,8513,636
SanMali 11,1086,902
SegouMali 11,1676,939
SikassoMali 11,3467,050
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9136,160
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3737,067
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7181,068
SainshandMongolia 1,419882
SafiMorocco 9,4215,854
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7536,061
SittweMyanmar 4,5942,855
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3093,920
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5652,837
SaiqOman 6,4173,987
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1724,457
SurOman 6,3443,942
SialkotPakistan 4,5362,819
SibbiPakistan 5,2063,235
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,97410,548
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4119,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9193,057
SandomierzPoland 6,3203,927
SniezkaPoland 6,5984,100
SuwalkiPoland 5,9893,722
SzczecinPoland 6,4233,992
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9375,554
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4765,888
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9057,398
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5626,563
Satu MareRomania 6,4984,038
SibiuRomania 6,6014,102
SulinaRomania 6,3503,946
SadrinskRussia 3,7272,316
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2303,250
SalekhardRussia 3,3032,053
SaratovRussia 4,9773,093
SejmcanRussia 1,9061,184
SelagoncyRussia 1,460907
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1121,313
SociRussia 5,9023,667
SortovalaRussia 5,0973,168
SuntarRussia 978608
SurgutRussia 3,0271,881
SverdlovskRussia 3,8652,402
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1752,594
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9777,443
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7087,275
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0525,625
SingaporeSingapore 6,1323,810
SliacSlovakia 6,6134,109
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8411,144
SineijuSouth Korea 1,546961
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4105,226
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0434,998
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0955,031
SevilleSpain 8,7755,453
SennarSudan 8,8155,478
ShambatSudan 8,6975,404
ShendiSudan 8,5475,311
StenseleSweden 5,3993,355
StockholmSweden 5,7963,602
StorlienSweden 5,7113,549
SundsvallSweden 5,5783,466
SantisSwitzerland 7,1914,469
SongeaTanzania 10,8626,750
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4382,758
SongkhlaThailand 5,6123,487
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8613,020
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4563,390
SurinThailand 4,7012,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1196,909
SokodeTogo 11,2156,969
SfaxTunisia 8,2675,137
SousseTunisia 8,1695,076
SamsunTurkey 6,2843,905
SiirtTurkey 6,2093,858
SivasTurkey 6,3633,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0873,161
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5614,699
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7634,203
SarataUkraine 6,2863,906
SarnyUkraine 6,0333,749
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1433,817
SumyUkraine 5,6503,511
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3633,954
SaltoUruguay 17,50110,876
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9804,959
Safford, AzUsa 9,0445,620
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9675,572
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5616,563
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1905,711
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Salem, InUsa 9,2845,769
Salem, OrUsa 7,3284,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2075,100
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6065,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8726,134
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7335,427
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0194,983
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9057,398
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2575,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4735,265
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3675,199
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8096,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5245,297
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1366,299
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4335,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2845,769
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1184,423
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1334,433
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0094,355
Selma, AlUsa 9,9996,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3285,797
Seymour, InUsa 9,2845,769
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4155,851
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0214,985
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7386,052
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4975,280
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9895,586
Southport, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4015,842
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3254,552
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4095,226
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2575,752
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9902,479
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3765,205
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4685,262
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3135,787
State College, PaUsa 9,2705,761
State University, MsUsa 9,8356,112
State University, NmUsa 9,2755,763
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5335,924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4465,248
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0125,600
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0495,002
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6415,370
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2505,748
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4695,884
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0646,254
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3674,578
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0485,623
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4832,786
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9678,058
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0508,109
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4828,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,0706,258
SocotraYemen 7,5774,708
SenangaZambia 12,1457,547
SerenjeZambia 11,4387,108
SeshekeZambia 12,1977,580
SolweziZambia 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -