Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6702,902
NeuquenArgentina 18,10811,253
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,91811,135
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1536,309
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1335,054
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2156,348
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9446,179
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9876,827
NatitingouBenin 11,0746,881
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,31010,135
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6446,614
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9736,819
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7124,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4185,231
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0164,981
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4673,397
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2024,476
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6395,368
N’DjamenaChad 10,1126,284
NanchangChina 2,8991,801
NanjingChina 2,4811,541
NanningChina 3,7302,318
NicosiaCyprus 6,9624,326
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4063,981
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7517,302
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8247,348
NegeleEthiopia 9,1625,693
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4565,876
NandiFiji 9,4565,876
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4323,375
NancyFrance 7,1974,472
NantesFrance 7,6584,758
NiceFrance 7,6144,731
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4944,035
NurembergGermany 6,9134,296
NurnbergGermany 6,9154,297
NaxosGreece 7,2604,511
NanortalikGreenland 7,2884,529
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1754,459
NordGreenland 4,7572,956
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8704,269
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8327,353
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2473,261
New DelhiIndia 4,6942,917
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5254,676
NaganoJapan 2,2161,377
NagasakiJapan 2,4101,498
NagoJapan 3,0641,904
NagoyaJapan 2,3251,445
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1061,930
NaraJapan 2,3371,452
NazeJapan 2,8841,792
NemuroJapan 1,9681,223
NiigataJapan 2,1251,321
NikkoJapan 2,2601,404
NobeokaJapan 2,4581,528
NairobiKenya 9,9436,179
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7875,460
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7652,340
NidaLithuania 5,9863,720
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2926,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9406,798
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0276,852
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1476,927
NaraMali 11,0476,865
NioroMali 11,1386,921
NemaMauritania 10,9026,774
NouakchottMauritania 11,1366,920
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4055,844
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5597,183
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5897,201
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1737,565
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0316,233
NiameyNiger 10,7266,665
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1443,196
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7042,923
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5902,852
NawabshahPakistan 5,4523,388
NokkundiPakistan 5,6003,480
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,28110,117
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3992,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8702,405
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 418260
NikolaevRussia 6,0823,779
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,106687
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6691,658
NizneangarskRussia 939584
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,607998
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6512,269
NovgorodRussia 5,2843,283
NovosibirskRussia 2,6151,625
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4984,038
No. 6Sudan 8,2465,124
NyalaSudan 9,5095,909
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3902,728
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7362,943
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4903,412
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3912,728
NarathiwatThailand 5,6533,513
NigdeTurkey 6,6464,130
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3093,299
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9033,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0755,639
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0755,639
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5635,942
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2625,755
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2455,745
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3625,818
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2075,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6855,397
New London, WiUsa 8,6435,371
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1206,289
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1146,285
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5385,306
New YorkUsa 9,3135,787
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3555,813
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Newark, NjUsa 9,3435,806
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5415,307
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9176,162
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1615,693
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9486,182
Newport, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9452,452
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7246,043
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6375,367
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4034,600
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5835,334
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6125,352
Norton, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1255,670
NdolaZambia 11,5197,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -