.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2003,231
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7815,457
HuamboAngola 12,3437,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0394,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9986,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0016,836
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,5465,311
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3985,840
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3833,345
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0225,607
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9975,591
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0755,018
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Hope, BcCanada 6,9984,349
HaikouChina 3,9572,459
HailarChina 605376
HamiChina 2,5411,579
HetanChina 3,8232,376
HavanaCuba 11,0896,891
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8287,350
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8527,365
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7917,327
HelwanEgypt 7,5274,678
HurguadaEgypt 7,6154,732
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,4153,986
HelsinkiFinland 5,4633,395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4383,379
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9507,426
HamburgGermany 6,5994,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5994,101
HannoverGermany 6,7144,172
HelgolandGermany 6,6364,124
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,0674,391
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4234,613
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5664,080
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6634,762
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3344,558
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4023,978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6193,492
HaifaIsrael 7,0534,383
HaboroJapan 1,6681,037
HachijojimaJapan 2,6351,637
HachinoheJapan 1,9891,236
HagiJapan 2,2551,401
HakodateJapan 1,8351,140
HamadaJapan 2,2161,377
HamamatsuJapan 2,3931,487
HikoneJapan 2,2901,423
HimejiJapan 2,2891,422
HiradoJapan 2,3361,452
HirooJapan 1,9261,197
HiroshimaJapan 2,2781,416
HitaJapan 2,3641,469
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4811,542
HunLibya 8,4975,280
HomboriMali 10,7516,681
HomalinMyanmar 4,0312,505
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7212,934
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7577,306
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9127,402
HororataNew Zealand 11,7657,311
HyderabadPakistan 5,5233,432
HuanucoPeru 14,7919,191
HelPoland 6,1403,815
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 988614
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2632,028
HatangaRussia 2,2461,395
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6132,245
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9728,682
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0754,396
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7254,179
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8194,859
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7801,106
HyesanSouth Korea 1,435892
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5624,078
HalaibSudan 7,8564,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5305,301
HudeibaSudan 8,4385,244
HaparandaSweden 5,0953,166
HarnosandSweden 5,5523,450
HamaSyria 6,7544,197
HassakahSyria 6,3963,974
Hua HinThailand 5,0663,148
HakkariTurkey 6,1243,805
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9854,340
HersonUkraine 6,0793,778
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1583,827
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9396,176
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0135,601
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3525,811
Hart, MiUsa 8,7535,439
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2305,736
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5785,330
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0646,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Hays, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9044,912
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8215,481
Helena, MtUsa 7,6494,753
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0285,610
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7886,082
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8096,095
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6145,974
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0276,231
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4075,845
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9895,586
Holly, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Homer, AkUsa 4,8283,000
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4705,885
Horton, KsUsa 8,9385,554
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3435,184
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5305,922
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7455,434
Houma, LaUsa 10,1406,301
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9436,179
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4355,863
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7256,043
Huron, SdUsa 8,3685,200
HanoiVietnam 3,9722,468
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0403,132
HarareZimbabwe 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -