Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6692,902
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6452,886
JuninArgentina 17,81911,073
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,54710,283
JacobinaBrazil 15,0599,358
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2988,885
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4658,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8909,875
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,27510,113
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0404,375
JiuquanChina 2,4771,539
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4237,720
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7657,311
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8317,352
JoensuuFinland 5,0833,158
JokioinenFinland 5,4643,395
JyvskylFinland 5,2633,271
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3083,920
JulianehbGreenland 7,2294,492
JagdalpurIndia 5,2633,271
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8814,276
JerusalemIsrael 7,1194,424
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1607,556
JosNigeria 10,6896,642
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6283,497
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6163,490
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2723,276
JhelumPakistan 4,5532,830
JiwaniPakistan 5,9763,714
JuliacaPeru 15,5589,668
JakutskRussia 953592
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3813,344
JenisejskRussia 2,0041,246
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9321,201
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,534953
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9718,682
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7384,808
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9364,932
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6947,888
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8475,498
JubaSudan 9,7246,043
JokkmokkSweden 5,1953,228
JönköpingSweden 6,0793,778
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0853,782
JendoubaTunisia 8,1995,095
JerbaTunisia 8,3415,183
JerseyUk 7,4834,650
JaltaUkraine 6,1563,826
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8746,136
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5655,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3026,402
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3015,780
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6853,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -