Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8713,648
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7403,567
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6783,529
YaoundeCameroon 11,0956,895
YokoCameroon 10,8846,763
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0955,652
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1053,794
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5414,686
YanjiChina 1,303809
YichangChina 2,7821,729
YinchuanChina 2,1901,361
YiningChina 3,2482,019
YariguiesColombia 13,0298,097
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8147,341
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7117,278
YazdIran 5,9023,667
YakushimaJapan 2,6811,666
YamagataJapan 2,1471,334
YamaguchiJapan 2,2831,419
YokkaichiJapan 2,3361,451
YokohamaJapan 2,3951,488
YonagoJapan 2,1891,360
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2852,041
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1063,173
YeMyanmar 4,8683,025
YolaNigeria 10,5366,547
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,1621,343
YurimaguasPeru 14,3678,928
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8672,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,533953
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2924,531
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3803,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8574,882
York, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1645,695
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8655,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -