Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,21611,941
UaupesBrazil 13,9118,644
UbatubaBrazil 16,49710,251
UberabaBrazil 16,14410,032
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5534,072
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8511,771
UpernavikGreenland 5,9173,677
UummannaqGreenland 6,1493,821
UdineItaly 7,1174,423
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7764,832
UenoJapan 2,3401,454
UnzendakeJapan 2,4171,502
UrakawaJapan 1,9091,186
UshibukaJapan 2,4721,536
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,2931,425
UwajimaJapan 2,4061,495
UkmergeLithuania 5,8183,615
UtenaLithuania 5,7603,579
UlaangomMongolia 2,2171,378
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,370852
UlgiiMongolia 2,3991,491
UliastaiMongolia 2,0111,249
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2781,416
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,195743
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9121,188
UfaRussia 4,2392,634
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0891,919
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,121697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2041,370
Ust-BarguzinRussia 984612
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9652,464
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4421,518
Ust-MajaRussia 948589
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3501,460
Umm BeninSudan 8,8375,491
UmeƄSweden 5,3753,340
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6172,869
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4612,772
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5342,818
UrfaTurkey 6,4674,019
UsakTurkey 6,8974,286
Uman’Ukraine 6,0413,754
UzgorodUkraine 6,4614,015
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3315,798
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1425,681
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1255,671
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2205,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -