Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3045,781
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6375,367
DavisAntarctica 14,1398,786
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8654,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4154,608
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7814,835
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8756,137
DhakaBangladesh 4,3752,719
D’UccleBelgium 7,0814,400
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8999,880
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6129,701
DouradosBrazil 16,48110,242
DoualaCameroon 11,1886,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4245,235
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6334,743
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4914,034
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8743,650
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5375,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4725,265
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9714,953
DuianChina 2,7971,738
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1764,459
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3725,203
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6957,267
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8337,353
DabaaEgypt 7,6024,724
DakhlaEgypt 8,0525,004
DijonFrance 7,3754,583
DresdenGermany 6,6534,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2383,255
DebrecenHungary 6,5894,094
DalatangiIceland 6,2723,897
DaltonganjIndia 4,6862,912
DarbhangaIndia 4,3882,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7802,349
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7742,345
DumkaIndia 4,4872,789
DwarkaIndia 5,7433,569
DezfulIran 6,2533,886
DublinIreland 7,2204,487
DecimomannuItaly 7,9274,926
DobbiacoItaly 7,1064,416
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7577,306
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0654,390
DagorettiKenya 9,9426,178
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6793,529
DedzaMalawi 11,2717,004
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8311,138
DashbalbarMongolia 822511
DaweiMyanmar 4,9733,090
De BiltNetherlands 6,9304,306
De KooyNetherlands 6,8714,270
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8684,268
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5977,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7627,309
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9367,417
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1753,837
DalbandinPakistan 5,4873,410
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8242,998
DirPakistan 4,4952,793
DroshPakistan 4,4712,778
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2272,627
DohaQatar 6,6294,119
DorohoiRomania 6,3053,918
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9221,816
DudinkaRussia 2,5541,587
DzardzanRussia 1,6381,018
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6344,123
DakarSenegal 11,5457,174
DaruSierra Leone 11,9357,416
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8467,983
DamazinSudan 8,9235,545
DongolaSudan 8,5175,292
DamascusSyria 6,9104,294
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9094,294
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5284,057
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4432,761
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2856,391
DjerbaTunisia 8,3675,199
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3193,927
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8204,238
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0914,406
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7993,603
DonetskUkraine 5,6833,531
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3823,966
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8116,097
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5515,935
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5925,961
Danville, IlUsa 9,1255,671
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9166,162
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2974,534
David City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2385,740
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4264,615
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1346,297
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3965,218
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0985,654
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7916,085
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2495,748
Delphine, InUsa 9,0465,621
Denton, MdUsa 9,4995,903
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5945,340
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8035,471
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3315,177
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0035,594
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5575,939
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9795,579
Dover, DeUsa 9,4995,903
Dover, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2965,155
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Durham, NhUsa 9,1365,677
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -