Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7686,070
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4513,388
ParanaArgentina 17,51910,887
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,31010,756
PehuajoArgentina 17,94811,153
PergaminoArgentina 17,75111,031
PigeArgentina 18,12811,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,45410,846
PosadasArgentina 17,05410,597
PresidenciaArgentina 16,96910,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,41810,824
Punta IndioArgentina 17,94111,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5865,957
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2865,149
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4065,845
ParakouBenin 11,0986,896
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7719,179
ParacatuBrazil 15,8499,849
ParanaBrazil 15,3509,539
ParanaguaBrazil 16,78810,432
ParanaibaBrazil 16,17910,054
ParintinsBrazil 14,3038,888
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2078,828
Passo FundoBrazil 17,13710,649
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9959,940
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7449,162
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8089,202
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6019,694
PeixeBrazil 15,3049,510
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8649,237
PicosBrazil 14,6359,094
PiraiBrazil 16,38210,180
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7299,774
PompeuBrazil 16,0349,964
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,51610,263
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1938,820
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,90110,502
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9369,282
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,32010,763
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1579,419
PosseBrazil 15,4999,631
PlevenBulgaria 6,7714,207
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8684,268
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0133,115
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5524,072
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1243,805
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7205,419
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8895,523
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8504,257
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7175,417
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6234,115
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8084,852
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2464,503
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5524,071
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1853,843
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5414,686
ParronChile 17,54110,900
Puerto AysenChile 18,48811,489
Puerto MonttChile 18,13211,268
Punta ArenasChile 19,03111,826
PingbianChina 2,6621,654
PeralesColombia 13,2798,252
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2408,227
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4047,708
PragueCzech Republic 6,7204,176
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8677,374
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7687,313
PoloDominican Republic 11,8697,376
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6987,269
PichilingueEcuador 13,7548,547
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7168,523
PuyoEcuador 13,8448,603
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3524,568
ParisFrance 7,3454,564
PerpignanFrance 7,8914,904
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5417,793
Port-GentilGabon 11,6857,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3618,303
PotsdamGermany 6,5774,087
PatrasGreece 7,3654,576
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4723,401
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2814,525
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1867,573
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8177,343
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8797,382
PecsHungary 6,8814,276
PambanIndia 6,3553,949
PuneIndia 5,7923,599
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4834,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1553,825
PadovaItaly 7,2394,498
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2124,481
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8224,861
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8284,864
PantelleriaItaly 8,0094,977
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3674,578
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8744,893
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4154,608
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3924,593
PiacenzaItaly 7,3844,589
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4644,638
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3064,540
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5894,716
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4694,641
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5474,690
PrizziItaly 7,8524,880
PakseLaos 4,6042,861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8233,618
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3726,445
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3966,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0633,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1414,438
PatheinMyanmar 4,8443,010
PutaoMyanmar 3,6712,281
PyiMyanmar 4,6192,870
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2225,731
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5877,201
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5877,200
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0077,461
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2717,004
PohangNorth Korea 2,0411,268
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6701,038
PadidanPakistan 5,4163,366
PanjgurPakistan 5,6673,521
ParachinarPakistan 4,7142,929
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8503,635
PeshawarPakistan 4,6052,862
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3854,589
PilarParaguay 16,99410,560
PiscoPeru 15,2029,447
PiuraPeru 14,1538,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2689,488
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9423,071
PoznanPoland 6,4073,982
PrzemyslPoland 6,3413,940
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5435,309
PortalegrePortugal 8,6505,375
Porto Portugal 8,5115,289
PavelecRussia 5,2033,233
PecoraRussia 3,7562,334
PermRussia 4,0602,523
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2671,409
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9363,068
PjatigorskRussia 5,6733,525
PoronajskRussia 1,419882
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8113,611
Providenja BayRussia 3,5872,229
PskovRussia 5,4663,397
PodorSenegal 11,2426,986
PopradSlovakia 6,5254,054
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5148,398
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6627,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1975,094
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4434,004
Port SudanSudan 8,0495,002
ParamariboSuriname 13,3608,302
PiteňSweden 5,2263,248
PalmyraSyria 6,7064,167
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3497,052
PhetchabunThailand 4,6192,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6142,867
PhraeThailand 4,4802,784
PhuketThailand 5,6153,489
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5903,474
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8603,020
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1493,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8137,962
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4444,626
PoltavaUkraine 5,7473,571
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,65710,973
PradoUruguay 17,88711,115
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,90111,124
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Pana, IlUsa 9,1605,692
Paoli, InUsa 9,2845,769
Paris, IlUsa 9,1255,671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2085,101
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1266,293
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2915,152
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3895,834
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2185,728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4474,627
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1556,310
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0095,598
Perry, OkUsa 9,2645,757
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4155,851
Philo, OhUsa 9,2725,762
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9115,537
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2985,157
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6145,974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2545,751
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3135,787
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2595,753
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4605,879
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9754,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7046,030
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2975,778
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Portage, WiUsa 8,6785,392
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0725,638
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2854,527
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7195,418
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6065,969
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3014,537
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6085,970
Princeton, InUsa 9,3375,802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2695,760
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7555,441
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3028,266
PetaukeZambia 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -