Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9415,556
In SalahAlgeria 9,3865,833
InnsbruckAustria 7,0994,411
IbiriteBrazil 16,10110,006
IguatuBrazil 14,5089,016
IlheusBrazil 15,4139,578
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5719,055
IndaialBrazil 16,95010,533
IpameriBrazil 15,9249,895
IraiBrazil 17,02410,579
IreceBrazil 15,1059,386
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2069,449
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3558,920
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4859,001
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8399,842
ItaperunaBrazil 16,17710,052
ItapevaBrazil 16,62110,328
ItirucuBrazil 15,2829,496
ItuacuBrazil 15,3659,548
IvinhemaBrazil 16,48810,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0403,132
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3544,570
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0283,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8774,274
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9203,058
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,10710,009
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7879,189
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,16611,910
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6967,268
IzobambaEcuador 13,7048,516
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4104,605
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8627,371
IoanninaGreece 7,2894,529
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3083,920
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9093,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2953,290
IranshahrIran 5,8683,647
IstranaItaly 7,2044,477
IidaJapan 2,3181,441
IizukaJapan 2,3241,444
IrakoJapan 2,3851,482
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2882,043
IrozakiJapan 2,4501,522
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2992,050
IshinomakiJapan 2,1731,350
IwamizawaJapan 1,7671,098
IzuharaJapan 2,2411,393
IrbidJordan 7,0234,364
IfraneMorocco 9,1315,674
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9237,409
IlorinNigeria 11,0696,879
InchonNorth Korea 1,8481,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6112,866
IslamabadPakistan 4,5382,820
IquitosPeru 14,2158,833
IloiloPhilippines 4,8152,992
IasiRomania 6,3043,917
IcaRussia 2,0171,253
IlirnejRussia 2,7301,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 852529
IrkutskRussia 1,321821
Ivdel’Russia 3,7272,316
IbizaSpain 8,3235,172
IspartaTurkey 6,9084,293
IstanbulTurkey 6,7264,180
IzmirTurkey 7,0454,378
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3273,932
IzmailUkraine 6,3823,966
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Independence, KsUsa 9,1965,714
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9855,583
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1995,716
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8485,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0845,023
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4546,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7135,414
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4935,277
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1165,665
IsokaZambia 11,0036,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -