Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4803,405
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0284,367
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6313,499
Ze DocaBrazil 14,3438,913
ZhengzhouChina 2,2901,423
ZhijiangChina 3,1741,973
ZagrebCroatia 7,0084,355
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1024,413
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4554,632
ZahedanIran 5,6683,522
ZanjanIran 5,8963,664
ZacatecasMexico 10,3876,455
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,439894
ZinderNiger 10,3166,410
ZhobPakistan 4,9563,080
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2383,255
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2403,256
ZamoscPoland 6,2473,882
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5074,043
ZigalovoRussia 1,217756
ZiganskRussia 1,420882
ZyryankaRussia 1,9631,220
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1595,070
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2144,483
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2256,354
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5324,059
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8553,639
ZitomirUkraine 6,0063,732
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9153,675
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8503,635
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5035,284
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5675,324
ZambeziZambia 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -