.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9724,954
LuandaAngola 12,1517,551
LuenaAngola 11,9827,445
La PlataArgentina 17,89411,119
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,37810,177
La RiojaArgentina 17,14310,653
LaboulayeArgentina 17,73311,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,83511,704
Las LomitasArgentina 16,73510,399
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8546,744
LavertonAustralia 10,4076,467
LearmonthAustralia 8,5305,301
LongreachAustralia 8,8295,486
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8285,486
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0946,273
Low HeadAustralia 10,7916,706
LinzAustria 6,8844,278
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4243,992
LerwickUk 6,4253,993
La PazBolivia 15,7179,767
LavrasBrazil 16,25410,100
LencoisBrazil 15,2319,465
LinharesBrazil 15,9349,902
LondrinaBrazil 16,58710,307
LomBulgaria 6,8094,231
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0724,395
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3595,195
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6163,490
Langara, BcCanada 6,0693,772
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8404,872
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3264,553
London, OnCanada 8,9645,570
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2613,890
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0314,369
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1056,279
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,07210,609
LanzhouChina 2,5201,566
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7752,346
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3598,301
LimonCosta Rica 12,4637,744
LarnacaCyprus 6,9654,328
LimassolCyprus 7,0164,360
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4777,132
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3177,032
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4654,017
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8707,376
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7597,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8567,368
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6777,256
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6378,474
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0758,747
LuxorEgypt 7,8054,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8237,347
Laucala BayFiji 9,5465,932
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2493,262
Le MansFrance 7,5124,668
LilleFrance 7,1524,445
LyonFrance 7,5234,675
LambarnGabon 11,5967,206
LastourvilleGabon 11,4527,116
LibrevilleGabon 11,5387,170
LeipzigGermany 6,6904,157
LindenbergGermany 6,5464,067
LamiaGreece 7,2704,518
LarissaGreece 7,2084,479
LemnosGreece 7,0414,375
LimnosGreece 7,0294,368
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1857,572
LabeGuinea 11,6687,251
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1864,466
La CeibaHonduras 11,7267,287
La MesaHonduras 11,7197,283
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2092,615
LudhianaIndia 4,5812,847
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0965,031
LatinaItaly 7,5354,682
LatronicoItaly 7,5084,666
LecceItaly 7,3844,589
LodwarKenya 9,6185,977
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2232,624
LiepajaLatvia 5,8943,663
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9073,671
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1134,420
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1374,435
LabuanMalaysia 5,4723,401
LuqaMalta 7,9674,951
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3737,689
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8986,151
LashioMyanmar 4,0902,542
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6047,211
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6477,238
LagosNigeria 11,3227,035
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0553,763
LillehammerNorway 5,9483,696
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6262,875
La VictoriaParaguay 16,48510,244
LimaPeru 14,9919,316
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5422,823
LisbonPortugal 8,7735,452
LeninbadRussia 4,2602,647
LevsiRussia 3,4812,163
LungiSierra Leone 11,9827,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0584,386
LanzaroteSpain 9,9316,171
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,1385,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3114,543
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3204,549
LatakiaSyria 6,7804,213
LampangThailand 4,4902,790
LoeiThailand 4,4912,791
Lop BuriThailand 4,8092,988
LomeTogo 11,4797,133
LeemingUk 6,9784,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4243,992
London, EnglandUk 7,2004,474
London-GatwickUk 7,2204,487
LynehamUk 7,2584,510
L’VovUkraine 6,2813,903
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1103,797
LozovajaUkraine 5,7023,544
LubnyUkraine 5,8003,604
LuckUkraine 6,1343,812
LuganskUkraine 5,5633,457
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6315,363
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0356,236
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0016,215
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3216,414
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9555,565
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1295,052
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1585,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1435,060
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9064,913
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4105,226
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0366,237
Larned, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8425,494
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5115,289
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4815,892
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1365,677
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5805,331
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0555,627
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4375,864
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7026,029
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6816,016
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5425,930
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4624,637
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0385,616
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0555,627
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5655,944
Libby, MtUsa 7,3384,560
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4625,880
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2105,102
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5545,937
Llano, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5825,333
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5595,319
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0095,598
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7886,082
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3775,827
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8356,112
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3245,794
Luling, TxUsa 9,8886,144
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3135,166
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6195,977
LivingstoneZambia 12,1297,537
LundaziZambia 11,1596,935
LusakaZambia 11,7457,299
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -