Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7172,931
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1793,218
KhostAfghanistan 4,7642,960
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5742,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,08911,862
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4315,860
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0154,359
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7163,552
KandiBenin 10,9106,779
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9244,303
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2535,129
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2535,128
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9314,929
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7262,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6243,495
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5004,661
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8015,469
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9012,424
KashiChina 3,9052,427
KunmingChina 3,6722,282
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6057,211
KhargaEgypt 7,9584,945
KosseirEgypt 7,6684,765
KajaaniFinland 5,0593,144
KuopioFinland 5,1483,199
KuusamoFinland 4,8963,043
KarlsruheGermany 7,0754,397
KasselGermany 6,8274,242
KonstanzGermany 7,1594,449
KumasiGhana 11,5847,198
KalamataGreece 7,4524,631
KerkiraGreece 7,3444,564
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4644,638
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5534,072
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9163,676
KankanGuinea 11,6207,221
KindiaGuinea 11,8227,346
KissidougouGuinea 11,7557,305
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4714,642
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6192,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6202,249
KeszthelyHungary 6,8664,267
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5164,049
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5922,854
KotaIndia 5,0763,154
KozhikodeIndia 6,3573,950
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1354,434
KermanIran 5,8603,642
KermanshahIran 6,1663,831
Khoram AbadIran 6,1663,832
KilkennyIreland 7,3364,558
KingstonJamaica 11,7757,317
KagoshimaJapan 2,5501,585
KanazawaJapan 2,1671,347
KaruizawaJapan 2,2611,405
KatsuuraJapan 2,4511,523
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3551,464
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6731,039
KobeJapan 2,3181,441
KochiJapan 2,3941,488
KofuJapan 2,3301,448
KumagayaJapan 2,3141,438
KumamotoJapan 2,4151,501
KumejimaJapan 3,0851,917
KureJapan 2,2981,428
KushiroJapan 1,9281,198
KutchanJapan 1,7401,081
KyotoJapan 2,3011,430
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9021,803
KitaleKenya 9,8486,120
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5314,058
KufraLibya 8,5125,289
KaunasLithuania 5,8903,660
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9493,697
KybartaiLithuania 5,9583,702
KarongaMalawi 10,9076,777
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6663,521
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3923,351
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0143,737
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7313,561
KuantanMalaysia 5,8933,662
KuchingMalaysia 5,9723,711
KayesMali 11,3147,031
KeniebaMali 11,4657,124
KidalMali 10,2936,396
KitaMali 11,3607,059
KoutiaMali 11,2336,980
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3553,949
KisinevMoldova 6,2443,880
KhalkhgolMongolia 803499
KhatgalMongolia 1,6621,033
KhovdMongolia 2,3391,454
KhujirtMongolia 1,6871,048
KhutagMongolia 1,546961
KenitraMorocco 9,1125,662
KalewaMyanmar 4,2242,625
KathaMyanmar 4,0322,506
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3893,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6332,879
KengtungMyanmar 4,1762,595
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8832,413
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3818,315
KathmanduNepal 4,2792,659
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,1415,681
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4397,108
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6427,235
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5007,146
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4157,093
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5897,201
KanoNigeria 10,5056,528
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8451,147
KarasjokNorway 4,8202,995
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0583,765
KristiansandNorway 6,2863,906
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8753,651
KhasabOman 6,2423,879
KarachiPakistan 5,6653,520
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6473,509
KhanpurPakistan 5,1013,170
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4303,374
KororPalau 5,2743,277
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5244,054
KlodzkoPoland 6,5834,091
KoszalinPoland 6,2893,908
KrakowPoland 6,4624,016
KalakanRussia 480299
KaliningradRussia 6,0523,761
KamenskoeRussia 2,5891,609
KandalaksaRussia 4,7082,925
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2242,625
KazanRussia 4,5502,828
KemRussia 4,7392,945
KerchRussia 5,9583,702
KhabarovskRussia 985612
KirenskRussia 1,073667
KirovRussia 4,3742,718
KljuciRussia 2,3281,446
KolpasevRussia 2,5431,580
KorfRussia 2,5811,604
KostromaRussia 4,8743,029
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5161,564
KotlasRussia 4,3932,730
KrasnodarRussia 5,8283,622
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1472,577
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0332,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9781,229
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6862,290
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6182,870
KurganRussia 3,6502,268
KurskRussia 5,5043,420
KyraRussia 960596
KigaliRwanda 10,4356,484
KoldaSenegal 11,6297,226
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8087,338
KosiceSlovakia 6,5054,042
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1388,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,533953
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4704,020
KadugliSudan 9,2955,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4855,272
KassalaSudan 8,4655,260
KhartoumSudan 8,7025,407
KostiSudan 8,9115,537
KalmarSweden 6,0803,778
KaresuandoSweden 4,9843,097
KarlstadSweden 5,9763,714
KristianstadSweden 6,2243,867
KamishliSyria 6,3233,929
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9303,064
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0493,138
Khon KaenThailand 4,5572,832
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9743,091
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7392,945
KairouanTunisia 8,2095,101
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5414,064
KarsTurkey 5,9343,687
KastamonuTurkey 6,4243,992
KayseriTurkey 6,5364,062
KonyaTurkey 6,7724,208
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8002,983
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1093,174
KinlossUk 6,7324,183
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6353,501
KievUkraine 5,8993,666
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8173,615
KirovogradUkraine 5,9553,700
KlepininoUkraine 6,0643,768
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8693,647
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1343,812
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9373,689
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9445,558
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3984,597
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0025,594
Keene, NhUsa 9,1235,669
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1195,667
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9425,556
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9386,797
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5055,285
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6292,877
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2295,735
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8966,150
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6284,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6746,011
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,040
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9932,481
KabompoZambia 11,8637,372
KabweZambia 11,6607,246
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6537,241
KafirondaZambia 11,5197,158
KaomaZambia 11,9307,413
KasamaZambia 11,1096,904
KasempaZambia 11,7497,301
KawambwaZambia 11,2066,964
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7957,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -