Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7892,976
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8493,013
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8285,486
General PicoArgentina 17,89411,120
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,67110,981
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,6928,509
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4826,513
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2515,748
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7985,467
GrazAustria 6,9324,308
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7223,556
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6393,504
GomelBelarus 5,7293,560
GrodnoBelarus 5,9783,715
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7059,138
GoianiaBrazil 15,8239,832
GoiasBrazil 15,7509,787
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9259,896
GrajauBrazil 14,5869,064
GuairaBrazil 16,68510,368
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2758,871
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6349,715
GarouaCameroon 10,4716,507
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5675,324
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2514,506
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9484,318
Golden, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Goose, NfCanada 8,0755,018
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5904,095
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9775,578
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7295,424
GanzhouChina 3,2151,998
GuangzhouChina 3,5342,196
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7167,281
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8548,609
GonderEthiopia 8,6585,380
GourdonFrance 7,7654,825
GrenobleFrance 7,5404,686
GeisenheimGermany 7,0064,354
GorlitzGermany 6,5974,100
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8775,516
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7147,279
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2528,235
GoaIndia 6,0743,774
GuwahatiIndia 4,0822,537
GelaItaly 7,8694,890
GenoaItaly 7,4704,642
GhediItaly 7,3134,544
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4014,599
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5204,673
GrossetoItaly 7,5164,671
GrottaglieItaly 7,3984,597
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7354,807
GuidoniaItaly 7,5034,662
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8737,378
GifuJapan 2,2941,426
GaoMali 10,5766,572
GuamMariana Islands 4,8613,021
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5646,564
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6236,601
GuaymasMexico 9,4995,903
GaluutMongolia 1,8641,158
GemertNetherlands 6,9594,325
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6667,250
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
GayaNiger 10,8096,717
GardermoenNorway 5,9993,728
GeiloNorway 6,0753,775
GdanskPoland 6,1673,832
GalatiRomania 6,4183,988
Gor’KijRussia 4,8092,989
GorznyjRussia 5,5703,462
GridinoRussia 4,6832,910
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5215,295
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,74611,649
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9744,955
GijonSpain 8,1615,071
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4635,880
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6575,379
GoteborgSweden 6,1713,835
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1713,835
GothenburgSweden 6,1723,835
GunnarnSweden 5,3843,346
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4244,613
GabesTunisia 8,3745,204
GafsaTunisia 8,3905,214
GiresunTurkey 6,1893,846
GoztepeTurkey 6,7284,181
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2223,245
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4213,369
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9274,304
GajvoronUkraine 6,0933,786
GeniceskUkraine 5,9903,722
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8656,130
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3192,684
Galva, IlUsa 8,9475,560
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0316,234
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6994,784
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4125,849
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0845,645
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9634,948
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8546,124
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0384,995
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0556,248
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5115,289
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8835,520
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5904,717
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3075,783
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5904,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6485,374
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1775,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8656,130
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7376,051
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4965,901
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7746,074
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2025,718
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2075,721
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8156,099
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8926,147
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Groton, CtUsa 9,3425,805
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9553,079
GuanareVenezuela 12,8908,010
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0678,120
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -