Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skovorodino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skovorodino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skovorodino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,44010,837
ReconquistaArgentina 17,24010,713
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,60510,940
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,08811,861
RivadaviaArgentina 16,64910,346
RosarioArgentina 17,64110,962
RichmondAustralia 10,0766,261
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9725,575
RecifeBrazil 14,5689,053
RemansoBrazil 14,9289,277
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0089,326
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,39510,188
Rio NegroBrazil 16,87110,484
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9799,929
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0534,383
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5504,692
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5504,692
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4163,366
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5145,291
RuoqiangChina 3,1561,961
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6177,840
RandersDenmark 6,3543,949
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7837,322
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7187,282
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7829,186
RumipambaEcuador 13,7728,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3394,561
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5014,661
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4674,640
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,4658,368
RostockGermany 6,4654,018
RhodesGreece 7,1644,452
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2063,856
ReykhólarIceland 6,4263,993
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5564,074
RamsarIran 5,7403,567
RashtIran 5,7753,589
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3324,556
RadicofaniItaly 7,4694,641
Resia PassItaly 7,1814,462
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3284,554
RivoltoItaly 7,1344,433
Rolle PassItaly 7,1654,452
RomeItaly 7,5184,672
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5454,688
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1274,429
RumoiJapan 1,6981,055
RigaLatvia 5,7293,560
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8833,656
RodriguesMauritius 10,0106,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,6651,035
RabatMorocco 9,1445,682
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7832,972
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5337,788
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5947,205
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7627,309
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4017,084
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8627,371
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3257,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4647,124
RivasNicaragua 12,2177,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2983,292
RebolyRussia 4,9613,083
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6263,496
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,9904,344
RagaSudan 9,7826,079
RashadSudan 9,1315,674
RenkSudan 9,0305,611
RumbekSudan 9,6746,012
RanongThailand 5,3863,347
Roi EtThailand 4,5712,841
RizeTurkey 6,0523,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8062,987
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1983,851
RomnyUkraine 5,7203,555
RovnoUkraine 6,1113,798
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3123,923
RochaUruguay 17,84211,087
Racine, WiUsa 8,8435,495
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7866,081
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2295,114
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2275,112
Reading, PaUsa 9,3545,813
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7944,843
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8934,905
Redding, CaUsa 7,7604,822
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9734,954
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0465,621
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6385,989
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6385,989
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6055,969
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5805,331
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Rockville, InUsa 9,1525,687
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Rome, GaUsa 9,8426,116
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5004,660
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2505,748
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4995,903
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0425,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -